Event

Venue

Date

February 2018
County Championships
Accepted Entries Confirmed – Relay Team have been selected
Cambridge24th February
March 2018
March Norwich L3 LC Open
Accepted Entries have been issued
Norwich3rd – 4th March
Junior Fenland League Round 1 – Team Selection TBCWhittlesey10th March
County Development Championships LC 1500m and 800m
Meet Details Sent out Closing Date 26th February
Cambridge17th March
Newmarket Centenary Open Meet L3
Accepted Entries to follow
Newmarket18th March
Patterns Transport Trophy Gala
Team Selection TBC
Wisbeach24th March
Norwich  Long Course –  L1 Easter Meet
Closed For Entries
Norwich30th Mar – 1st Apr
April 2018
Newmarket Open Meet
Closing Date for Entries 26th February
Newmarket7th – 8th April
Luton April L1 Long Course Open Meet
Closing Date for Entries 7th March
Luton 14th – 15th April
Junior Fenland League Round 2 – Team Selection TBCWhittlesley21st April
Newmarket Masters Open Meet
Closing Date for Entries 28th February
Newmarket22nd April
May 2018
East Region Age Group Championships 15 and over
Closing Date for late  Entries 3rd April
Norwich5th – 7th May
Swansea Aquatics LC Open Meet L1
Closing Date for Entries 7th March
Wales National Pool11th – 13th May
West Suffolk Amazing L3 Meet
Closing Date for Entries 8th March
Bury 12th 13th  May
Nova Centurion L1 LC Open
Closing Date for Entries 8th April
Nottingham19th – 20th May
East Region Age Group Championships 14 and under
Details to Follow – Club Deadline 27th April
Luton 26th – 28th May
Plymouth Leander  L1 National Qualifier
Closing Date for Entries 8th May
Plymouth26th – 28th May
Fenland Open
Closing Date for Entries 5th March
Whittlesey27th May
June  2018
British Masters ChampionshipsPlymouth8th – 10th June
Junior Fenland League Round 3 – Team Selection TBCKings Lynn9th June
Cambs Cup -Team Selection TBCCambridge17th June
Summer Club Champs – Details and dates yet to be confirmedEly Potential Dates 23rd – 24th June
Summer Club Champs – Details and dates yet to be confirmedEly Potential Date 30th June
July  2018
Senior Fenland League Round 1 – Team Selection TBCTBC7th July
Junior Fenland League Round 4 – Team Selection TBC – ELY HostingNewmarket14th July
East Region Open Water Championships
Details not yet available
Whitlingham22nd July
British Summer ChampionshipsSheffield24th – 29th July
Swim England National Open Water MeetRother Valley County Park29th – 30th July
ASA Summer ChampionshipsSheffield31st – 4th Aug
August  2018
Club Summer Break 10th August – 28th August
September  2018
Junior Fenland League Round 5 – Team Selection TBCPeterborough15th September
Senior Fenland League Round 2 – Team Selection TBCTBC29th September
East Region Masters Championships – Newmarket30th September
October  2018
Richard Shaw Memorial Gala – Team Selection TBCWhittlesey13th October
Junior Fenland League Final – Team Selection TBCTBC20th October
Swim England National Masters ChampionshipsSheffield26th – 28th October
November 2018
December 2018
Snow Frills Sheffield – Entry Details to followSheffield1st – 2nd December
If selected for a gala,  swimmers are expected to swim